Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff 2017
Title Surname Code Role    
Mr Lindsey LIN Principal    
Mr Ballard BAL Deputy Principal    
Mrs Develter DEV Deputy Principal    
Ms Neidhardt NEI Deputy Principal  On Leave T2&3 2017  
Mrs McCready MCC Senior School Director    
Miss Wesselink  WES Acting Deputy Principal    
 
Bold names indicate the Leader of Learning Commons    
       Learning Commons  
Mr Bird  BIR  English/Media Studies    
Mr Benes BEN Mathematics    
Mr Budd BUD PE & Health    
Mrs  Calder  CAL  English    
Mr Corlett COR Music    
Mrs Cowie  COS  Social Science

 

 
Mrs Crawford CRN Teacher AWA  
Mrs Daniela DAN Music (On Leave)  
Mrs Dirkse DIA Teacher  TATAHI (On Leave)  
Mr Dirkse  DIR  PE & Health    
Miss  Donaldson DON  Teacher/LLC TATAHI  
Miss Farrell FAR Teacher/LLC PUKE  
Mrs Foster FOS Teacher TATAHI  
Mr Frewin FRD Performing Arts    
Miss Fritsch FRI Mathematics    
Miss Gibson GIB Teacher/LLC MAUNGA  
Mr Graham GRA Health & PE     
Miss Hay HAY English      
Miss Heron HER Learning Support      
Mr Hewes HEW Technology      
Ms Hintz HIN Teacher/LLC MOANA  
Mrs Hubbard HUB English AWA  
Mr  Jacob JAA Teacher MAUNGA  
Mr Jens JEN Teacher PUKE  
Mrs Kapene  KAP Te Reo Maori    
Mrs Karl KAR Learning Support    
Mr Keating KEA Teacher MOANA  
Mrs Keith KEI Maths/Digital Technology    
Mr Kilkenny  KIL Science MOANA   
Mrs  Lee LEE  Maths/Business  AWA  
Mr  Leask LEA PE & Health    
Mrs Leslie LES Science/Mathematics (On Leave)  
Mrs Lewis-Rickard LEW Photography/Art    
Mrs Lomas LOM Food Technology    
Mrs Mair MAI  Languages     
Mrs MacDuff MAC Visual Arts    
Mrs Mackay MAJ Teacher/LLC AWA  
Mrs McCreary MCN Technology    
Mrs McGrath MCJ Teacher TATAHI  
Mrs McKenney MCE Teacher AWA  
Mrs Neal NEA Careers Advisor    
Mrs Northfield NOS Te Reo Maori    
Mrs Mulcahy MUL Science    
Mr Ogilvy OGI Teacher TATAHI  
Mr Parsons PAR English/LLC MOTU  
Ms Proudlock PRO Teacher    
Mrs Pratt PRA Teacher MOANA  
Mrs Price PRI Teacher MOANA  
Mrs Reber REB Learning Support    
Mrs Reid REI Dance    
Mrs Remus REM Teacher/LLC PUNA WAI  
Mr Rogers ROG Science MOTU  
Mr Scott SCO Science AWA  
Mrs Shine SHN Teacher PUNA WAI  
Mrs Spence SPE Performing Arts    
Mrs  Stensness  STE Teacher  MOTU  
Mr Tilby TIL English    
Mr Thomas THO Materials Technology    
Mrs Thorne THK Mathematics    
Mr  van Wijk VAN PE & Health    
Mrs West WEP SENCO    
Miss  Wesselink  WES Teacher/LLC PUKE (On Leave)  
Mrs Williams  WIL Teacher MAUNGA  
Mr  Wright WRI  Materials Technology     
Mrs Yap YAP Science    
Mrs Yorke YOR Teacher PUNA WAI  
           
           
           

 

"IF YOU CAN IMAGINE IT, YOU CAN CREATE IT.
IF YOU DREAM IT, YOU CAN BECOME IT."

- WILLIAM ARTHUR WARD