Staff

For all urgent matters please contact Reception 542 0676 or for general enquiries Email: [email protected]

Staff Responsibility e-mail address  
Allen, James Specialist Classroom Teacher [email protected]
Barber, Geoffrey Teacher  [email protected]
Bird, Geoff Teacher [email protected]
Bishop, Rochelle Teacher [email protected]
Blow, Leanne Teacher [email protected]
Brown, Mandy Business Manager [email protected]
Browne, Jim Guidance Counsellor [email protected]
Budd, Craig Teacher [email protected]
Byrne, Colin Teacher / Y13 Senior Leader  [email protected]
Cave, Shaun Leader of Learning Commons - Puke [email protected]
Collins, Rebecca Teacher [email protected]
Cornelius, Debra Teacher [email protected]
Corney, Hayley Teacher [email protected]
Couper, Megan Teacher [email protected]
Cowie, Sarah Curriculum Leader - Social Science [email protected]
Crenfeldt, Hayley Guidance Counsellor [email protected]
Cudby, Nancy Teacher [email protected]
D'Mello, Premila Teacher [email protected]
Daniela, Katrina Curriculum Leader - Music [email protected]
Davis, Sienna Teacher [email protected]
Deverson, Warwick Teacher [email protected]
Devery, Karen Reception [email protected]
Dirkse, Mikaere Teacher  [email protected]
Donaldson, Simone Leader of Learning Commons - Tahuna [email protected]
Durie, Pere Acting Principal [email protected]
Ellis, Amy Teacher / Y12 Senior Leader [email protected]
Ellis, Clair Teacher [email protected]
Enefer, Sophie Teacher [email protected]
Engebretsen, Lauren Director of Sports [email protected]
Foster, Haylee Teacher [email protected]
Francis, Samantha Teacher - On Leave [email protected]
Gibson, Tracey Leader of Learning Commons - Maunga  [email protected]
Gilbert, Heemi Curriculum Leader - Maori [email protected]
Greer, Kylie Teacher [email protected]
Harris, Laureline Teacher [email protected]
Hartnell, Tania Teacher [email protected]
Heath, Rachel Teacher [email protected]
Hemingway-McGregor, Sharee Director of Careers [email protected]
Hureen, Cindy Teacher [email protected]
Jackson, Benjamin Teacher [email protected]
Jacob, Andrew Teacher [email protected]
Jacobi, Amelia Teacher [email protected]
Jens, Jeroen Teacher [email protected]
Karl, Tenaya Teacher  [email protected]
Kay, Jane Lead Guidance Counsellor [email protected]
Keating, Christopher Teacher  [email protected]
Kent, Tessa Teacher [email protected]
Kilkenny, Kenneth Teacher  [email protected]
Kouwenhoven, Erin Teacher [email protected]
Lambert, Marc Teacher mla[email protected]
Laybourn, Tanya Teacher [email protected]
Le Blanc Smith, Hannah Teacher [email protected]
Leask, Nicholas Curriculum Leader - Physical Education [email protected]
Lee, Jaki Teacher [email protected]
Lewis-Rickard, Tania Curriculum Leader - Visual Arts [email protected]
Mackay, Jenna Leader of Learning Commons - Awa / Year 10 Dean [email protected]
Manning, Karen Librarian [email protected]
Martelli, Maddy Teacher [email protected]
McCartin, Nicholas Teacher [email protected]
McCreary, Annie Curriculum Leader - Technology [email protected]
McEvoy, Shea Deputy Principal - Senior School (Y11 - Y13) [email protected]pamoacollege.school.nz
McFarlane, Luke Leader of Learning Commons - Wairere [email protected]
McGrath, Jacquelyn Teacher [email protected]
Millar, Brad Careers Teacher [email protected]
Mulcahy, Claire Curriculum Leader - Science [email protected]
Nell, Jackie Teacher [email protected]
OCarroll, Krystal Teacher [email protected]
Ogilvy, Warwick Teacher [email protected]
Oliver, Liz Student Services [email protected]
Parkinson, Barry Teacher [email protected]
Parsons, Chris Attendance Officer [email protected]
Poelman, Ute Teacher [email protected]
Pratt, Jennifer Teacher [email protected]
Price, Kylie Leader of Learning Commons - Motu [email protected]
Proudlock, Elizabeth Teacher [email protected]
Reber, Elaine Teacher | ESOL [email protected]
Rees, Laura Teacher [email protected]
Reid, Janelle Teacher [email protected]
Remus, Kim Leader of Learning Commons - Puna wai | Y78 Dean [email protected]
Richardson, Tony Teacher [email protected]
Rillstone, Nathan Property Manager [email protected]
Robertson, Daniel Leader of Learning Commons - Tatahi [email protected]
Rogers, Timothy Teacher [email protected]
Russell, Pippa Teacher - On Leave [email protected]
Samson, Joanne Teacher [email protected]
Severinsen, Bronwin Gateway Coordinator [email protected]
Sisson, Rebecca Teacher [email protected]
Smith, Natalie LMS Literacy Leader [email protected]
Soh, Lian Teacher [email protected]
Spence, Gayle Curriculum Leader - Performing Arts [email protected]
Spicer, Karla Acting Deputy Principal - LMS [email protected]
Taani, Hosea Learning Support Coordinator [email protected] 
Taute, Anaru Teacher [email protected]
Thomas, Rebekah Guidance Counsellor [email protected]
Tilby, Andrew Curriculum Leader - English [email protected]
Tinning, Pip Deputy Principal - UMS (Y9 & Y10) [email protected]
Tomlinson, Laura Year 7/8 Dean [email protected]
Townsend, Jane Deputy Principal [email protected]
Turanga, Kerri Principals' PA [email protected]
Ualesi, Cameron Teacher [email protected]
van Maanen, Liselle Visual Arts Teacher [email protected]
van Wijk, Jeroen Teacher | Y9 Dean [email protected]
Vining, Claire Teacher [email protected]
Webb, Kathrene Curriculum Leader - Mathematics - On Leave [email protected]
West, Paula SENCO [email protected]
Wieland, Jonathan Curriculum Leader - Mathematics [email protected]
Willett, Ingrid Leader of Learning Commons - Wairakei [email protected]
Winters, Karyn Teacher [email protected]
Woodford, James Teacher | Y11 Senior Leader [email protected]
Woodrow, Linda Teacher [email protected]
Wright, Michael Teacher [email protected]
Yap, Mee Lee Teacher [email protected]